Menu

Small Cities

Monday, March 12

1:45 pm - 3:15 pm

Federal Agency Round Robin

Date: , Location: ,

Speakers

  • Earl Lawrence Executive Director, Unmanned Aircraft Systems Integration Office - Federal Aviation Administration
  • Frances Harding Director, Center for Substance Abuse Prevention, SAMHSA - Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)
  • Scott Carter Chief, Office of Governmental Affairs, Food and Nutrition Service (FNS) - U.S. Department of Agriculture
  • Kimberly Helm Community Partners Specialist - FEMA Intergovernmental Affairs
  • Ebony Rankin Senior Program Specialist - U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development
  • Kevin Jenkins Integovernmental Affairs Specialist - U.S. Department of Justice
  • Jennifer Rosenberger Intergovernmental & Public Liaison, Office of Community Oriented Policing (COPS) - U.S. Department of Justice
  • Charlie Shifflett Grants.gov Communications Consultant - Grants.gov Program Management Office
  • Ryan Streeter Intergovernmental Affairs Specialist, FEMA - U.S. Department of Homeland Security
  • Elizabeth Thomas Director of Sales and Marketing - Export-Import Bank of the United States
  • Rachel Urban Stormwater Lead, Water Permits Division, Office of Water - U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
  • Elizabeth Mumaw Chief, Office of Intergovernmental Affairs - Federal Communications Commission
  • Lee Stewart Director of Intergovernmental Affairs - Export-Import Bank of the United States
  • Sean Williamson Advisor for Partnerships and Technical Assistance, Weatherization and Intergovernmental Programs Office - U.S. Department of Education
  • Arnita Hannon Christmon Intergovernmental Liaison - U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
  • Adam Guzzo Advisor for Partnerships and Technical Assistance, Weatherization and Intergovernmental Programs Office - U.S. Department of Education
  • Anthony Wilson II Governmental Affairs Specialist - USDA
  • Mark Smith Technology Integration Manager, Vehicle Technologies Office - U.S. Department of Energy
  • Dr. Lynda Davis Chief Veterans Experience Officer - VA Veterans Experience Office
  • Saralyn Adish Chief of Staff - U.S. Interagency Council on Homelessness
  • Mark Toal National Veterans’ Employment Manager, Office of Strategic Outreach - U.S. Department of Labor
  • Joseph Jenkins Team Leader for Marketing and Outreach for the Office of Apprenticeship - U.S. Department of Labor
  • Nat Beuse Associate Administrator for Vehicle Safety Research, National Highway Traffic Safety Administration - U.S. Department of Transportation
  • David Banks Acting Historic Preservation Planning Program Manager, State, Tribal and Local Plans and Grants - National Park Service
  • Erin Dahlin Deputy Chief of Program Operations - Corporation for National & Community Service (CNCS)
  • Christopher Syrek Ex. Dir. of State/Local Gov. Relations - U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs
  • Kellen Grode Workforce Analyst - U.S. Department of Labor
  • Sylvia Doyle Intergovernmental Affairs Specialist - U.S. Census Bureau
  • Richard Gonzales Early Childhood Inter-agency Director - DHHS/ACF/ECD
  • Mary Fleming Chief of Staff, SAMHSA - Department of Health and Human Services
  • Haley Ashcom Intergovernmental Affairs Specialist - U.S. Census Bureau
  • Patrick Dennis Workforce Analyst - U.S. Department of Labor/Employment and Training Administration (ETA)
  • Robin Utz Branch Chief - U.S. Department of Education/OCTAE
  • Dr. Amy Firestone Senior Advisor, Office of Apprenticeship - U.S. Department of Labor